Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 11

Taw Hill to Middle Wichel
via Orbital Shopping Park, Swindon Town Centre, Old Town
  • SERVICE 11 DIVERSION ACCESS INTO NATIONWIDE HOUSE

    10th Jul 2024 onwards

    There will be no access to the main entrance into Nationwide House on the next three weekends of the 13th & 14th, 20th & 21st & 27th & 28th of July 2024.

    Service 11 will pick up and drop off customers at the Croft Campus bus stops along Pipers Way.

    Apologies for the inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 11Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 12Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11
Taw Hill, Aiken Road 05:07 06:29 21:53 22:53
Oakhurst, Garsington Drive 05:10 05:48 06:18 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:53 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Oakhurst, Voyager Drive 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Redhouse, Village Centre 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:18 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Orbital Shopping Park 05:19 06:00 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:24 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Greenmeadow, Shield and Dagger 05:22 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:27 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pinehurst Circle 05:27 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:32 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Swindon Bus Station [17] 19:15 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Swindon, Princes Street [F] 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Old Town, Prospect Place 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Croft Campus, Nationwide 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:20 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
East Wichel, Rylane 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Middle Wichel, Waitrose 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Wichelstowe, The Deanery Academy 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:55 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lawn Community Centre 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:55
Great Western Hospital 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:01

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares